Masters 2022: T Times for Round 1 and 2 – Golf News

Tea time in the first round of the 86th Masters has been delayed by 30 minutes due to an overnight storm at Augusta National. Tiger Woods will now be out at 4.04pm (UK time) in the company of Louis Ostuizen and Joaquin Niemann. Rory McIlroy begins his Masters journey with Matt Fitzpatrick and Brooks Koepker at 7.33pm.

Tom Watson will join for the first time as an honorary starter with Jack Nicholas and Gary Player, the trio will hit a T-shot for the first time at 1.15pm. Watson, 72, won the second of his two green jackets in 1981, and will join six-time champion Nicholas, 82, and three-time winner, 86, for the official start of the tournament.

T-time (all time BST)

First Round – Thursday, April 7th

13:30 Jos Marিয়াa Olajabal (Spa), JJ Span (USA)
13:41 Austin Griezer (US), Padrig Harrington (Ire), Mike Weir (Can)
13:52 Larry Maize (USA), Francesco Molinari (ETA), Sep Straca (OT)
14:03 Fred Couples (USA), Garrick Higo (SA), Guido Migliozi (Eta)
14:14 Kyung-Hun Lee (Core), Ryan Palmer (USA), Vijay Singh (Phiz)
14:25 Min-woo Lee (Australia), Hudson Swaford (USA), Cameron Young (USA)
14:36 Stuart Sink (USA), Brian Herman (USA), Harry Higgs (USA)
14:47 Aaron Jarvis (K), Jack Johnson (USA), Si U Kim (Core)
15:09 Mackenzie Hughes (Can), Look List (USA), Matthew Wolf (USA)
15:20 Talor Gooch (USA), Jason Kokrak (USA), Danny Willett (Eng.)
15:31 Max Homa (USA), Shane Lori (Ayr), Kevin Na (USA)
15:42 Daniel Burger (USA), Tommy Fleetwood (Eng.), Kevin Kissner (USA)
15:53 Paul Casey (Eng.), Bryson Dichambu (USA), Cameron Smith (Australia)
16:04 Joaquin Niemann (Chi), Louis Ostuizen (SA), Tiger Woods (USA)
16:15 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN), James Piot (United States), Justin Thomas (United States)
16:26 Tony Finau (USA), Scotty Schaffler (USA), Adam Scott (Australia)
16:48 Stuart Hagestad (USA), Sandy Lyle (SCO)
16:59 Cameron Champ (US), Lucas Glover (US), Eric Van Ruen (SA)
17:10 Christian Bezuidenhout (SA), Cameron Davis (Austria), Bernhard Langer (Tsar)
17:21 Robert McIntyre (SCO), Charles Schwartzel (SA), Laird Shepherd (Eng.)
17:32 Takumi Kanaya (Jpn), Justin Rose (Eng), Gary Woodland (US)
17:43 Corey Connors (Can), Russell Henley (USA), Lee Westwood (Eng.)
17:54 Lucas Herbert (Aus), Seamus Power (Ire), Patrick Reed (US)
18:05 Tom Hogg (United States), Keita Nakajima (JPN), Bubba Watson (United States)
18:27 Sung Ja Im (Korean), Mark Leshman (Aus), Web Simpson (US)
18:38 Sergio Garcia (Spa), Thomas Peters (Bell), Harold Werner III (USA)
18:49 Abraham Anser (Max), Sam Burns (USA), Tyrell Hatton (Eng.)
19:00 Billy Herschel (USA), Dustin Johnson (USA), Colin Marikawa (USA)
19:11 Patrick Cantley (USA), John Rahm (Spa), Will Galatoris (USA)
19:22 Victor Howland (Knorr), Gender Schaefel (USA), Jordan Spieth (USA)
19:33 Matthew Fitzpatrick (Eng.), Brooks Koepka (USA), Rory McIlroy (NI)

Second Round – Friday, April 8th

13:00 Stuart Hagestad (USA), Sandy Lyle (SCO)
13:11 Cameron Champ (USA), Lucas Glover (USA, Eric Van Ruen (SA))
13:22 Christian Bezuidenhout (SA), Cameron Davis (Austria), Bernhard Langer (Tsar)
13:33 Robert McIntyre (SCO), Charles Schwartzel (SA), Laird Shepherd (Eng.)
13:44 Takumi Kanaya (Jpn), Justin Rose (Eng), Gary Woodland (US)
13:55 Corey Connors (Can), Russell Henley (USA), Lee Westwood (Eng.)
14:06 Lucas Herbert (Aus), Seamus Power (Ire), Patrick Reed (US)
14:17 Tom Hogg (United States), Keita Nakajima (JPN), Bubba Watson (United States)
14:39 Sung Ja Im (Korean), Mark Leshman (Aus), Web Simpson (US)
14:50 Sergio Garcia (Spa), Thomas Peters (Bell), Harold Werner III (USA)
15:01 Abraham Anser (Max), Sam Burns (USA), Tyrell Hatton (Eng.)
15:12 Billy Herschel (USA), Dustin Johnson (USA), Colin Marikawa (USA)
15:23 Patrick Cantley (USA), John Rahm (Spa), Will Galatoris (USA)
15:34 Victor Howland (Knorr), Gender Schaefel (USA), Jordan Spieth (USA)
15:45 Matthew Fitzpatrick (Eng.), Brooks Koepka (USA), Rory McIlroy (NI)
15:56 Jos Marিয়াa Olajabal (Spa), JJ Span (USA)
16:18 Austin Griezer (USA), Padrig Harrington (Eyre), Mike Weir (Can)
16:29 Larry Maize (USA), Francesco Molinari (ETA), Sep Straca (OT)
16:40 Fred Couples (USA), Garrick Higo (SA), Guido Migliozi (Eta)
16:51 Kyung-Hun Lee (Core), Ryan Palmer (USA), Vijay Singh (Phiz)
17:02 Min-woo Lee (Australia), Hudson Swaford (USA), Cameron Young (USA)
17:13 Stuart Sink (USA), Brian Herman (USA), Harry Higgs (USA)
17:24 Aaron Jarvis (K), Jack Johnson (USA), C. U. Kim (Core)
17:35 Mackenzie Hughes (Can), Look List (USA), Matthew Wolf (USA)
17:57 Talor Gooch (USA), Jason Kokrak (USA), Danny Willett (Eng.)
18:08 Max Homa (USA), Shane Lori (Ayr), Kevin Na (USA)
18:19 Daniel Burger (USA), Tommy Fleetwood (Eng.), Kevin Kissner (USA)
18:30 Paul Casey (Eng.), Bryson Dichambu (USA), Cameron Smith (Australia)
18:41 Joaquin Niemann (Chi), Louis Ostuizen (SA), Tiger Woods (USA)
18:52 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN), James Piot (United States), Justin Thomas (United States)
19:03 Tony Finau (USA), Scotty Schaffler (USA), Adam Scott (Australia)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.